Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6751,041
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 911566
AlgiersAlgeria 908564
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 506315
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9296,792
AzulArgentina 11,1836,950
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,420
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4388,350
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2188,835
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0948,758
AmberleyAustralia 16,0769,990
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8801,789
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
AimoresBrazil 8,5365,304
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7574,821
AltamiraBrazil 8,1215,047
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8665,509
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0535,626
ApodiBrazil 7,1574,447
AracajuBrazil 7,5354,683
AracuaiBrazil 8,3895,213
AragarcasBrazil 9,0755,639
AraxaBrazil 8,9605,568
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3304,555
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9444,936
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6493,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6424,749
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9014,910
AbecheChad 2,7541,711
AntofagastaChile 11,0706,879
AricaChile 10,7176,660
AltaiChina 5,9593,703
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0456,242
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9726,197
AraucaColombia 9,0155,602
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1965,093
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1085,038
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2695,138
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6771,042
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9591,217
AswanEgypt 2,3931,487
AsyutEgypt 2,0281,261
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2166,349
AsmaraEritrea 3,5352,196
AssabEritrea 3,9892,479
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0842,538
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 612380
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8669,859
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6616,625
AccraGhana 3,8282,379
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,129701
AthensGreece 902560
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 906563
AasiaatGreenland 5,1953,228
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4832,786
AputiteqGreenland 4,3562,707
AkureyriIceland 3,7092,305
AgraIndia 6,0573,764
AhmedabadIndia 5,8093,610
AkolaIndia 6,3343,936
AllahabadIndia 6,4724,022
AmritsarIndia 5,5593,454
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4217,718
AbadanIran 3,2912,045
ArakIran 3,2792,038
AlbengaItaly 832517
AlgheroItaly 548341
AmendolaItaly 467290
AnconaItaly 655407
ArezzoItaly 652405
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0172,496
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9842,476
AbashiriJapan 9,6696,009
AburatsuJapan 9,9816,202
AikawaJapan 9,8726,135
AjiroJapan 10,1756,323
AkitaJapan 9,8326,110
AkuneJapan 9,8646,130
AomoriJapan 9,7726,073
AsahikawaJapan 9,5995,965
AsosanJapan 9,8546,124
AmmanJordan 2,1491,335
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2773,279
AinaziLatvia 2,3771,477
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8374,249
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0004,350
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2244,489
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7074,168
AtarMauritania 3,1871,981
AgalegaMauritius 6,9834,339
AcapulcoMexico 10,7856,702
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6964,161
AltaiMongolia 6,5894,094
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0464,379
AgadirMorocco 2,2631,406
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7231,071
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,85611,096
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,23111,329
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,45711,469
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,36411,412
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,36311,411
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9996,213
AgadezNiger 2,3691,472
AsuncionParaguay 10,1926,334
ArequipaPeru 10,6836,639
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2746,384
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,30410,132
AradRomania 1,142710
AjanRussia 8,3265,174
AldanRussia 7,6044,725
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0951,923
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0623,146
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9675,572
AnadyrRussia 8,5335,303
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4682,155
ArmavirRussia 2,4341,512
AstrakhanRussia 2,9821,853
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,30610,754
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9431,207
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,339832
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,220758
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,398869
Abu HamedSudan 2,7911,734
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4552,147
AqiqSudan 3,2372,012
ArbaatSudan 3,0201,877
AromaSudan 3,3002,051
AtbaraSudan 2,9931,860
Abu KamalSyria 2,4891,547
AleppoSyria 2,1141,313
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0025,594
AtakpameTogo 3,5742,221
AdanaTurkey 1,9311,200
AfyonTurkey 1,496930
AnkaraTurkey 1,7001,056
AntalyaTurkey 1,532952
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8882,416
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4491,522
AberporthUk 2,1281,322
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1221,319
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8791,167
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9391,205
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1552,582
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1392,572
ArtigasUruguay 10,4896,518
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7185,418
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5315,301
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6826,017
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5875,958
Ada, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1995,095
Akron, OhUsa 7,7294,803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5965,963
Albany, GaUsa 8,4805,269
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0814,400
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3525,190
Albion, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8366,112
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6135,352
Algona, IaUsa 8,4375,243
Alice, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3134,544
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Alma, MiUsa 7,8484,877
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6264,739
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0166,224
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5075,908
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0624,389
Amite, LaUsa 9,0565,627
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9185,542
Anderson, InUsa 8,1065,037
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2105,102
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1765,702
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7095,412
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6525,377
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1495,064
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9794,958
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7636,067
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Athens, GaUsa 8,3015,159
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4035,222
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3154,546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7586,063
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2375,118
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1465,684
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Austin, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2842,662
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9873,099
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7175,417
AdenYemen 4,1752,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -