Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8182,994
BustAfghanistan 4,6532,892
BatnaAlgeria 670417
BecharAlgeria 1,590988
BejaiaAlgeria 749465
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6651,035
BiskraAlgeria 762474
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,240770
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8868,008
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8107,960
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8287,971
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1497,549
ByrdAntarctica 14,9139,267
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4827,135
BarilocheArgentina 12,2627,620
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9356,795
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5989,692
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10110,005
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8477,984
BrestBelarus 1,7891,112
BrusselsBelgium 1,6211,007
Belize CityBelize 9,8106,096
BeninBenin 3,6632,276
BohiconBenin 3,5862,228
BermudaBermuda 6,9254,303
BageBrazil 10,3906,456
BambuiBrazil 8,9265,547
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8705,512
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4054,602
BarcelosBrazil 8,8795,518
BarraBrazil 8,0014,972
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7264,801
BarreirasBrazil 8,2265,111
BelémBrazil 7,6824,773
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7745,452
BelterraBrazil 8,3125,165
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9164,919
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9306,170
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1955,093
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7355,428
BrevesBrazil 7,8674,889
BurgasBulgaria 1,306812
BurundiBurundi 4,8493,013
BatouriCameroon 3,6992,299
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6124,109
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3665,820
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1284,429
Banff, AbCanada 8,9525,563
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2364,497
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4403,380
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9085,535
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9824,960
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1584,448
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2935,153
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3975,218
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4635,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3783,342
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0635,632
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2734,519
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7412,325
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1911,983
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5797,816
BeijingChina 8,3465,187
BarranquillaColombia 9,1145,664
Benito SalasColombia 9,6946,024
BogotáColombia 9,4755,888
BrnoCzech Republic 1,298806
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0112,493
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2872,664
BaniDominican Republic 8,2435,122
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3145,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1525,066
BahariyaEgypt 1,7771,104
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8971,179
BiarritzFrance 1,413878
BordeauxFrance 1,417881
BrestFrance 1,8681,161
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,24010,713
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,23810,712
BitamGabon 3,9682,466
BanjulGambia 4,0092,491
BerlinGermany 1,6401,019
BrockenGermany 1,581982
BokeGuinea 4,0982,546
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0702,529
BudapestHungary 1,178732
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,177732
BangaloreIndia 6,8664,267
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4203,990
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1334,432
BikanerIndia 5,6013,481
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2767,007
BabolsarIran 3,4492,143
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1552,582
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1541,960
Bandar LengehIran 4,0552,520
BirjandIran 4,1482,578
BushehrIran 3,5812,225
BaghdadIraq 2,8211,753
BasraIraq 3,2412,014
BelmulletIreland 2,5551,588
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3661,471
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 476296
BergamoItaly 936582
BolognaItaly 778483
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 987613
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 298185
BrindisiItaly 509316
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6812,287
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8192,373
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0313,127
BeirutLebanon 2,0321,262
BenghaziLibya 884549
BirzaiLithuania 2,2201,380
BitolaMacedonia 776482
BlantyreMalawi 6,3513,947
BvumbweMalawi 6,3793,964
BintuluMalaysia 10,6316,606
BamakoMali 3,5082,180
Bko-SMali 3,5132,183
BougounMali 3,5912,232
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7381,702
BaitagMongolia 6,2623,891
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3233,929
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1244,427
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7144,794
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7134,793
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9094,294
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5734,706
BulganMongolia 6,9684,330
BhamawMyanmar 7,8674,889
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,84911,091
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,88411,114
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,29111,367
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,42411,449
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8146,099
BilmaNiger 2,1181,316
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7801,728
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1032,549
BergenNorway 2,5851,607
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5831,605
BjornoyaNorway 4,1022,549
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2862,042
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0861,918
BadinPakistan 5,3943,352
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5003,418
BalakotPakistan 5,3073,298
BarkhanPakistan 5,1963,229
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6586,002
BascoPhilippines 10,1476,305
BialystokPoland 1,8681,161
BejaPortugal 1,8651,159
BragancaPortugal 1,7771,105
BistritaRomania 1,385861
BucharestRomania 1,299807
BajkitRussia 6,0293,746
BarabinskRussia 5,1193,181
BarnaulRussia 5,4843,408
BerezovoRussia 4,4542,768
BiserRussia 3,9742,469
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3015,159
BogdarinRussia 7,2694,517
BogucanyRussia 6,1883,845
BomnakRussia 8,0454,999
BorRussia 5,7043,544
BorzjaRussia 7,6804,773
BratskRussia 6,5104,046
BelgradeSerbia 982610
BoSierra Leone 4,1692,590
BontheSierra Leone 4,2522,642
BratislavaSlovakia 1,199745
BerberaSomalia 4,3752,719
BusanSouth Korea 9,5475,933
BadajozSpain 1,7691,099
BarcelonaSpain 1,051653
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,537955
BabanusaSudan 3,2662,029
BaselSwitzerland 1,192741
BernSwitzerland 1,132703
BangkokThailand 8,8315,488
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8225,482
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4665,261
BizerteTunisia 324202
BalikesirTurkey 1,274792
BursaTurkey 1,378856
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2412,636
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4661,533
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3971,490
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3991,491
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0181,254
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8861,172
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8071,123
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5216,538
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8674,889
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8694,890
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1235,669
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9164,298
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7556,062
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3785,206
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4376,486
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0545,626
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8884,280
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3105,164
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5565,317
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8374,870
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0695,636
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2664,515
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5825,333
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3116,407
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5695,325
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8794,896
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1845,086
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4515,873
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6225,358
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1334,433
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6505,997
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6425,370
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2244,489
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9004,288
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9844,962
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3015,158
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5175,292
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5265,920
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1164,422
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8155,477
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0735,017
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3504,567
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9585,566
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9295,549
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9176,162
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6525,376
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3946,459
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7584,821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8444,874
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4204,611
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1635,694
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9364,932
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4035,222
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9464,316
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7856,081
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6462,887
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2805,145
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6905,400
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6144,110
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6294,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -