Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,543959
DjelfaAlgeria 973605
DavisAntarctica 12,9488,046
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7228,527
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2558,237
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2626,377
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9219,894
DhakaBangladesh 7,3354,558
D’UccleBelgium 1,6211,007
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6135,352
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2965,777
DouradosBrazil 9,7546,061
DoualaCameroon 3,7692,342
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6253,495
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2115,102
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7345,427
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6413,505
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6844,154
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8964,907
DuianChina 7,2364,497
DubrovnikCroatia 676420
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1472,577
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2765,143
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3395,182
DabaaEgypt 1,563972
DakhlaEgypt 1,9981,242
DijonFrance 1,261784
DresdenGermany 1,491927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6152,868
DebrecenHungary 1,273791
DalatangiIceland 3,5282,192
DaltonganjIndia 6,7544,197
DarbhangaIndia 6,7924,220
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4824,650
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4904,654
DumkaIndia 7,0174,360
DwarkaIndia 5,5373,441
DezfulIran 3,2252,004
DublinIreland 2,3081,434
DecimomannuItaly 428266
DobbiacoItaly 1,006625
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9102,430
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1071,309
DagorettiKenya 4,9583,081
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2531,400
DedzaMalawi 6,1823,842
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3034,538
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6074,727
DaweiMyanmar 8,6035,346
De BiltNetherlands 1,7231,071
De KooyNetherlands 1,8181,130
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8231,133
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,49611,493
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,11211,255
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,26711,352
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,89611,121
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4471,521
DalbandinPakistan 4,7792,969
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2103,238
DirPakistan 5,1463,198
DroshPakistan 5,1263,185
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3376,424
DohaQatar 3,8412,387
DorohoiRomania 1,549963
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2913,288
DudinkaRussia 5,4553,390
DzardzanRussia 6,8954,285
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6632,276
DakarSenegal 3,9732,469
DaruSierra Leone 4,1102,554
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7444,812
DamazinSudan 3,5582,211
DongolaSudan 2,6431,643
DamascusSyria 2,1361,328
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1371,328
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3951,488
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7612,959
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6323,500
DjerbaTunisia 519322
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3441,457
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5001,554
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2791,416
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1131,313
DonetskUkraine 2,2781,415
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1692,591
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3145,166
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7284,802
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3595,816
Danville, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0104,977
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3785,828
David City, NeUsa 8,7605,443
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4895,897
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6985,405
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3136,409
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9066,156
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8964,906
Delphine, InUsa 8,1115,040
Denton, MdUsa 7,4474,628
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3495,810
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5175,293
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8806,140
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7824,836
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4615,258
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3665,820
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2005,717
Dover, DeUsa 7,4474,628
Dover, TnUsa 8,5105,288
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5035,905
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2665,137
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0625,010
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Durham, NhUsa 6,8654,266
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1861,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -