Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3582,708
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 946588
HuamboAngola 5,6233,494
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,12710,021
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,11310,013
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9539,292
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6482,267
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7505,437
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2473,882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2333,874
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4914,655
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7273,559
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7644,825
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1295,051
Hope, BcCanada 9,3655,820
HaikouChina 9,2355,739
HailarChina 7,9404,934
HamiChina 6,5564,074
HetanChina 5,7413,568
HavanaCuba 8,9525,563
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1195,045
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0815,022
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3305,176
HelwanEgypt 1,8681,161
HurguadaEgypt 2,2301,386
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0361,887
HelsinkiFinland 2,6181,627
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6411,641
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,70210,379
HamburgGermany 1,7891,111
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7891,112
HannoverGermany 1,6651,035
HelgolandGermany 1,8781,167
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,138707
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,083673
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2133,239
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5158,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3858,317
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5052,178
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6584,137
HaifaIsrael 2,0281,260
HaboroJapan 9,5135,912
HachijojimaJapan 10,3796,450
HachinoheJapan 9,8386,113
HagiJapan 9,7556,062
HakodateJapan 9,6866,019
HamadaJapan 9,7586,064
HamamatsuJapan 10,1186,287
HikoneJapan 9,9866,205
HimejiJapan 9,9266,168
HiradoJapan 9,7176,038
HirooJapan 9,7746,074
HiroshimaJapan 9,8246,104
HitaJapan 9,8116,097
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8876,144
HunLibya 983611
HomboriMali 2,8991,802
HomalinMyanmar 7,6374,746
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3825,209
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
HighbankNew Zealand 18,07811,234
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,76611,040
HororataNew Zealand 18,09811,247
HyderabadPakistan 5,3103,300
HuanucoPeru 10,6446,615
HelPoland 1,9211,194
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8375,491
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5932,854
HatangaRussia 6,0193,740
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3302,691
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2933,911
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8691,783
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,193741
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4219,583
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1075,659
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0085,597
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6374,746
HalaibSudan 2,8101,746
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3092,057
HudeibaSudan 3,0031,866
HaparandaSweden 3,2001,988
HarnosandSweden 2,7851,731
HamaSyria 2,1011,306
HassakahSyria 2,4181,503
Hua HinThailand 8,8545,502
HakkariTurkey 2,6591,653
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0671,284
HersonUkraine 1,8551,153
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6941,053
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6195,977
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8884,280
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4414,624
Hart, MiUsa 7,8534,880
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0434,376
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6685,387
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4215,233
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Hays, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4226,476
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9075,535
Helena, MtUsa 9,1805,705
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3664,577
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7724,830
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1355,055
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6195,977
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7335,427
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6315,364
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5995,344
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3174,547
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Holly, CoUsa 9,3115,786
Homer, AkUsa 9,1015,656
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4165,230
Horton, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9855,583
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8014,848
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7434,811
Houma, LaUsa 9,1515,686
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4655,882
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9654,949
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5115,289
Huron, SdUsa 8,5985,343
HanoiVietnam 8,8015,469
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5555,938
HarareZimbabwe 6,4584,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -