Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,142710
LuandaAngola 5,1793,218
LuenaAngola 5,5463,447
La PlataArgentina 10,9236,787
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5866,578
La RiojaArgentina 11,1836,949
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2506,991
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8617,992
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3766,448
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0819,993
LavertonAustralia 15,7899,811
LearmonthAustralia 12,4037,707
LongreachAustralia 15,1119,390
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1109,390
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,81710,451
Low HeadAustralia 16,0379,965
LinzAustria 1,170727
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6981,677
LerwickUk 2,6981,676
La PazBolivia 10,4116,470
LavrasBrazil 8,9555,565
LencoisBrazil 7,9884,964
LinharesBrazil 8,4605,257
LondrinaBrazil 9,5715,948
LomBulgaria 1,068664
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1665,074
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5324,681
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Langara, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9555,565
London, OnCanada 7,5844,712
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0823,779
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8454,875
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8901,796
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5587,182
LanzhouChina 7,6944,781
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0404,375
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2015,718
LimonCosta Rica 9,8906,146
LarnacaCyprus 1,8331,139
LimassolCyprus 1,7881,111
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6843,532
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1013,170
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0761,290
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1755,080
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1935,091
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2526,371
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5136,533
LuxorEgypt 2,2561,402
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1806,326
Laucala BayFiji 17,39610,810
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7911,734
Le MansFrance 1,562971
LilleFrance 1,6451,022
LyonFrance 1,134705
LambarnGabon 4,2872,664
LastourvilleGabon 4,2882,665
LibrevilleGabon 4,1652,588
LeipzigGermany 1,523946
LindenbergGermany 1,6121,002
LamiaGreece 796495
LarissaGreece 808502
LemnosGreece 1,036644
LimnosGreece 1,051653
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6034,724
LabeGuinea 3,8962,421
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3328,285
La CeibaHonduras 9,8176,101
La MesaHonduras 9,9266,168
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6743,526
LudhianaIndia 5,6873,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 258160
LatinaItaly 427266
LatronicoItaly 345215
LecceItaly 494307
LodwarKenya 4,4632,774
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5625,321
LiepajaLatvia 2,1601,342
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0961,302
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,443896
LazaropoleMacedonia 753468
LabuanMalaysia 10,6776,635
LuqaMalta 229142
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6634,762
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9626,812
LashioMyanmar 7,9964,969
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,42011,447
LincolnNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,38311,423
LagosNigeria 3,6102,243
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6281,633
LillehammerNorway 2,6061,619
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5173,428
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9956,211
LimaPeru 10,8696,754
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8256,727
LisbonPortugal 1,9711,225
LeninbadRussia 4,7932,978
LevsiRussia 4,3842,724
LungiSierra Leone 4,1972,608
LjubljanaSlovenia 930578
LanzaroteSpain 2,6821,666
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,437893
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,012629
LuganoSwitzerland 992616
LatakiaSyria 2,0031,245
LampangThailand 8,4425,246
LoeiThailand 8,6875,398
Lop BuriThailand 8,7665,447
LomeTogo 3,7192,311
LeemingUk 2,1651,346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6981,677
London, EnglandUk 1,8701,162
London-GatwickUk 1,8421,144
LynehamUk 1,9511,212
L’VovUkraine 1,585985
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7701,100
LozovajaUkraine 2,2171,377
LubnyUkraine 2,0701,286
LuckUkraine 1,7301,075
LuganskUkraine 2,4001,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2035,097
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2025,718
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2985,778
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0144,359
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5165,913
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7905,462
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2375,118
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3255,794
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2515,128
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2745,763
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9446,179
Larned, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3745,825
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2526,371
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5214,674
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7855,459
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8654,266
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5635,321
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2905,152
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5055,285
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8464,876
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4405,866
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7444,191
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7734,830
Libby, MtUsa 9,1965,715
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7655,447
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5954,720
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4685,262
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8995,530
Llano, TxUsa 9,6485,995
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6186,598
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6026,588
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6216,600
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8626,128
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7724,830
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2055,098
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7875,460
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1464,441
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6365,988
Luling, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0885,647
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7824,836
LivingstoneZambia 6,3103,921
LundaziZambia 5,9313,685
LusakaZambia 6,1143,800
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1033,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -