Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5162,806
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6962,918
MilianaAlgeria 1,006625
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8863,658
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3809,557
Malarg EArgentina 11,7957,330
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0987,518
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1166,908
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0626,874
MendozaArgentina 11,5717,190
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5637,185
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5626,563
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4049,572
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,81810,451
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8247,969
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0428,104
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7899,812
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8059,822
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4379,593
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4499,600
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5299,029
MuharraqBahrain 3,7052,303
MinskBelarus 2,1031,307
MogilevBelarus 2,2071,372
MaunBotswana 6,5014,040
MacapaBrazil 7,7904,841
MacauBrazil 7,0254,366
MaceioBrazil 7,3344,557
MachadoBrazil 9,0555,627
ManausBrazil 8,7795,456
MarabaBrazil 8,0294,989
MaringaBrazil 9,6305,984
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1935,091
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2935,153
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6594,760
MonteiroBrazil 7,2854,527
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5075,286
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1554,446
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8654,888
MamfeCameroon 3,5842,227
MarouaCameroon 3,0341,885
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5074,043
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0504,381
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8945,527
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4245,235
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2683,895
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4113,984
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9124,295
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9374,311
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5535,315
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0864,404
Morden, MbCanada 8,2435,122
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3464,565
MoundouChad 3,2532,021
MatecanaColombia 9,6075,970
MoroniComoros 6,3123,923
MosnovCzech Republic 1,383860
MarstalDenmark 1,9171,191
Melville HallDominica 7,6304,741
MichesDominican Republic 8,0875,025
MocaDominican Republic 8,1885,088
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2405,120
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2535,129
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1635,073
MilagroEcuador 10,4186,474
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,448900
MinyaEgypt 1,9341,202
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8072,366
MassawaEritrea 3,5442,202
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0721,909
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5321,573
MarseilleFrance 940584
MontpellierFrance 1,029640
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7874,839
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,60110,316
MakokouGabon 4,1322,568
MayumbaGabon 4,5842,848
MitzicGabon 4,1122,555
MkamboGabon 4,0822,537
MoandaGabon 4,3612,710
MouilaGabon 4,4092,740
MagdeburgGermany 1,607999
MunichGermany 1,189739
MünsterGermany 1,6481,024
MethoniGreece 738459
MilosGreece 982610
MitiliniGreece 1,157719
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,153716
MacentaGuinea 3,9792,473
MamouGuinea 3,9672,465
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5977,828
MiskolcHungary 1,296805
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6344,122
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0763,776
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0723,773
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9724,332
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7667,312
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7157,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3485,809
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7988,574
MashhadIran 4,0652,526
Malin HeadIreland 2,5041,556
M. CalamitaItaly 613381
Marina Di GinosaItaly 424263
Messina, SicilyItaly 193120
MilanItaly 926575
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 962598
Mount ArgentarioItaly 553344
ManIvory Coast 3,9792,473
MaebashiJapan 10,0576,250
MaizuruJapan 9,9156,162
MakurazakiJapan 9,9316,171
MatsueJapan 9,7766,075
MatsumotoJapan 10,0076,219
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8886,144
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4256,478
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9837,447
MishimaJapan 10,1596,313
MitoJapan 10,1396,301
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2796,387
MiyakoJapan 9,9386,176
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0766,261
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9476,181
MiyazakiJapan 9,9526,184
MombetsuJapan 9,5955,962
MoriokaJapan 9,8916,146
MuroranJapan 9,6545,999
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0256,230
MutsuJapan 9,7566,063
Ma’AnJordan 2,2201,379
MafraqJordan 2,1551,339
MombasaKenya 5,3703,337
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7964,223
MaseruLesotho 7,5974,721
MonroviaLiberia 4,2452,638
MisratahLibya 619385
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8614,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9794,337
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5024,662
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2144,483
MakhangaMalawi 6,4454,005
MangochiMalawi 6,2313,872
MwmosaMalawi 6,4163,987
MzimbaMalawi 5,9043,669
MzuzuMalawi 5,8743,650
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7506,059
MersingMalaysia 9,8776,137
MiriMalaysia 10,6356,608
MaleMaldives 7,1204,424
MenakaMali 2,6681,658
MoptiMali 3,1051,930
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5339,031
MazatlanMexico 10,7766,697
MeridaMexico 9,6796,014
Mexico CityMexico 10,5416,550
MonterreyMexico 10,1476,305
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6716,631
MaantyMongolia 7,3044,539
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3104,542
MatadMongolia 7,8314,866
MurenMongolia 6,7064,167
MarrakechMorocco 2,0711,287
MeknesMorocco 1,7581,093
MideltMorocco 1,7391,081
MaputoMozambique 7,3534,569
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5124,046
MandalayMyanmar 7,9154,918
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9644,949
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7465,435
MindatMyanmar 7,7684,827
MonywaMyanmar 7,8254,863
MyeikMyanmar 8,7465,435
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8174,857
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,586985
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,37111,416
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,23211,330
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,15711,283
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0216,227
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0236,228
MagariaNiger 2,7861,731
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7271,695
MaradiNiger 2,7691,721
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8771,788
MakurdiNigeria 3,3712,095
MinnaNigeria 3,2011,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3945,838
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1841,978
MajisOman 4,3272,689
MasirahOman 4,7472,950
Muscat  Oman 4,5212,809
MultanPakistan 5,3303,312
MurreePakistan 5,3303,312
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0008,700
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1856,329
MoyobambaPeru 10,4516,495
MactanPhilippines 11,0546,869
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4986,523
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9081,186
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2032,612
MagadanRussia 8,5125,289
MahackalaRussia 2,9251,818
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4242,749
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4252,750
MarkovoRussia 8,4525,252
MinusinskRussia 6,0003,729
MogocaRussia 7,6474,752
MoscowRussia 2,7011,679
MurmanskRussia 3,6712,281
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8831,791
MatamSenegal 3,5892,230
MogadishuSomalia 5,1333,190
MadridSpain 1,495929
Madrid (b)Spain 1,504935
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 833517
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,589987
MelillaSpain 1,487924
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,250777
MalakalSudan 3,6252,253
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3594,573
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,108689
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2455,124
Mae SariangThailand 8,3135,166
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4615,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0035,594
MalatyaTurkey 2,1531,338
MersinTurkey 1,8751,165
MuglaTurkey 1,318819
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1201,317
ManstonUk 1,7871,111
MeloUruguay 10,4736,508
MercedesUruguay 10,8106,717
MontevideoUruguay 10,7976,710
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4075,225
Madison, FlUsa 8,4695,263
Madison, InUsa 8,1005,034
Madison, NeUsa 8,6975,405
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1285,051
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9165,541
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9564,944
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5625,320
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Marion, InUsa 8,0424,998
Marion, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7944,844
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7775,454
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8364,869
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9416,178
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Medford, WiUsa 8,0605,009
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5995,344
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7185,418
Mena, ArUsa 9,0045,595
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8145,477
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5855,335
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6055,347
Midland, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Milan, MnUsa 8,4205,232
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4435,246
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8775,516
Milford, DeUsa 7,3734,581
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Millen, GaUsa 8,2715,140
Millport, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9134,296
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Minden, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2585,131
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2555,751
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8905,524
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0304,990
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4205,232
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6415,370
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6786,014
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3174,547
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Moro, OrUsa 9,7466,056
Morris, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9364,932
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7124,793
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4175,231
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7864,839
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8244,241
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4055,223
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0445,620
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4505,251
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8695,511
MaracayVenezuela 8,5325,302
MaturinVenezuela 8,1725,078
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8495,499
MeridaVenezuela 8,9525,563
MagoyeZambia 6,1553,825
MansaZambia 5,6623,518
MbalaZambia 5,5033,420
MfuweZambia 5,9903,722
MisamfuZambia 5,6323,500
MonguZambia 5,9773,714
MpikaZambia 5,8293,622
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0523,761
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1233,805
MumbwaZambia 6,0433,755
MwinilungaZambia 5,6203,492
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -