Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,271790
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8611,156
OranArgentina 10,5576,560
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4547,739
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5489,040
OstendeBelgium 1,7141,065
ObidosBrazil 8,3085,163
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1881,981
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0784,398
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0784,398
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3647,683
OdenseDenmark 1,9771,228
OtavaloEcuador 10,1416,302
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,78711,053
OuluFinland 3,1251,942
OroomiehIran 2,7691,721
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 488303
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7772,347
ObihiroJapan 9,7156,037
OfunatoJapan 9,9756,199
OitaJapan 9,8626,129
OkayamaJapan 9,8936,148
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1216,289
OmaezakiJapan 10,1606,314
OmuJapan 9,5565,938
OnahamaJapan 10,1146,285
OsakaJapan 9,9916,208
OshimaJapan 10,2166,348
OtaruJapan 9,5815,954
OwaseJapan 10,0846,266
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0081,248
OujoaMorocco 1,414879
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,87110,484
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,91411,132
OphirNew Zealand 17,87611,108
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,60011,558
OtautauNew Zealand 17,72511,015
OcotalNicaragua 9,9316,171
OrlandNorway 2,9001,802
OsloNorway 2,4781,540
OhotskRussia 8,2755,142
OkhotskRussia 8,2755,142
OlekminskRussia 7,2614,512
OlenekRussia 6,4954,036
OmskRussia 4,8092,989
OnegaRussia 3,3412,076
OrenburgRussia 3,5772,223
OymyakonRussia 7,9394,933
OviedoSpain 1,7421,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8331,761
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6351,637
OdessaUkraine 1,7221,070
OvrucUkraine 1,9331,201
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2365,118
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6684,765
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6756,012
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9194,921
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0484,380
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2235,731
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7855,459
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3775,205
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6465,994
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6785,393
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2415,121
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5045,285
Orono, MeUsa 6,6254,117
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0184,982
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2364,497
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7855,459
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3355,180
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7934,842
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0045,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -