Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38210,802
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2815,146
ParanaArgentina 10,8766,759
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4836,514
PehuajoArgentina 11,2657,000
PergaminoArgentina 11,0336,856
PigeArgentina 11,4197,096
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1176,909
PosadasArgentina 10,2256,354
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5206,538
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6467,237
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9096,779
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1218,153
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6817,880
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4122,120
ParakouBenin 3,3362,073
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3884,591
ParacatuBrazil 8,7685,449
ParanaBrazil 8,4755,266
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5475,933
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2865,770
ParintinsBrazil 8,4635,259
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2624,513
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0356,236
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8535,501
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6104,729
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4944,657
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2625,134
PeixeBrazil 8,4905,276
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6624,761
PicosBrazil 7,5524,693
PiraiBrazil 8,9935,588
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8195,480
PompeuBrazil 8,7925,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8436,117
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0174,982
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7846,080
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5105,910
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0896,269
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3915,215
PosseBrazil 8,4845,272
PlevenBulgaria 1,135705
PlovdivBulgaria 1,082673
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3485,809
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5895,337
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6514,133
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2795,766
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1574,448
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3234,551
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6464,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2015,096
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3345,179
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9955,589
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2175,727
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3245,173
ParronChile 11,7987,331
Puerto AysenChile 12,6167,840
Puerto MonttChile 12,4157,715
Punta ArenasChile 12,9188,028
PingbianChina 8,7125,414
PeralesColombia 9,5815,954
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7925,463
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0466,243
PragueCzech Republic 1,378856
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3795,207
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1665,074
PoloDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1675,075
PichilingueEcuador 10,3376,423
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4216,476
PuyoEcuador 10,2316,358
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8621,157
ParisFrance 1,523946
PerpignanFrance 1,054655
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1756,944
Port-GentilGabon 4,2992,672
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2126,967
PotsdamGermany 1,6311,013
PatrasGreece 730454
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7463,571
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6282,876
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6034,725
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4085,225
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5965,963
PecsHungary 1,002623
PambanIndia 7,2544,508
PuneIndia 6,1853,843
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8026,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5286,542
PadovaItaly 865538
Paganella MountainItaly 959596
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4528
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5936
PantelleriaItaly 164102
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 829515
PerdasdefoguItaly 408254
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 603375
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 528328
PiacenzaItaly 857532
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 710441
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 753468
Ponza IslandItaly 357222
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 384239
Pratica Di MareItaly 445277
PakseLaos 9,1875,709
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3705,822
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9124,917
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9514,941
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8508,607
PodgoricaMontenegro 715445
PatheinMyanmar 8,1295,052
PutaoMyanmar 7,6994,784
PyiMyanmar 8,0394,995
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,73410,399
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,45211,467
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6616,003
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7132,307
PohangNorth Korea 9,4975,902
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0385,616
PadidanPakistan 5,2083,236
PanjgurPakistan 4,8483,012
ParachinarPakistan 5,0503,138
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8833,034
PeshawarPakistan 5,1743,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4348,970
PilarParaguay 10,3626,439
PiscoPeru 10,9066,777
PiuraPeru 10,7156,658
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2286,356
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6606,624
PoznanPoland 1,6551,029
PrzemyslPoland 1,536955
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8311,138
PortalegrePortugal 1,8181,130
Porto Portugal 1,9241,196
PavelecRussia 2,6571,651
PecoraRussia 4,1462,577
PermRussia 3,8072,366
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3745,825
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0381,888
PjatigorskRussia 2,5711,597
PoronajskRussia 9,1555,689
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2341,388
Providenja BayRussia 8,6465,373
PskovRussia 2,4841,544
PodorSenegal 3,6282,255
PopradSlovakia 1,375855
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0725,016
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2234,489
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 950590
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3934,594
Port SudanSudan 3,0581,900
ParamariboSuriname 7,7334,805
PiteňSweden 3,1131,934
PalmyraSyria 2,2541,401
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,22910,706
PhetchabunThailand 8,7045,409
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6055,347
PhraeThailand 8,5085,287
PhuketThailand 9,0325,612
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0075,597
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8805,518
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8915,525
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9544,942
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9761,228
PoltavaUkraine 2,1391,329
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6686,630
PradoUruguay 10,7996,710
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7276,666
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Pana, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Paoli, InUsa 8,1715,077
Paris, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2305,114
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9355,552
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2945,776
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2465,746
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0435,619
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5875,957
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8235,483
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Perry, OkUsa 9,1375,678
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3424,562
Philo, OhUsa 7,8254,862
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2996,400
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7265,422
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9185,542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6664,764
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1884,467
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9004,288
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5245,918
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5535,937
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5535,937
Portage, WiUsa 8,0495,002
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7844,216
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7606,065
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0055,596
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2765,764
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5044,663
Princeton, InUsa 8,3775,205
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9614,326
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4455,869
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8305,487
PetaukeZambia 6,0733,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -