Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4072,739
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9641,842
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0151,874
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2354,496
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4914,034
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7094,169
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0685,635
QuinteroChile 11,7757,317
QingdaoChina 8,8925,525
QiqiharChina 8,3135,166
QuitoEcuador 10,1876,330
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,81211,069
QuettaPakistan 4,9323,065
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5465,310
Quang TriVietnam 9,1995,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -