Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9116,780
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6326,607
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2436,987
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7507,923
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5176,536
RosarioArgentina 10,9796,822
RichmondAustralia 16,16810,047
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6499,724
RecifeBrazil 7,1414,438
RemansoBrazil 7,8044,850
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9256,168
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9655,571
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6846,018
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1285,672
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7955,465
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8734,893
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4975,280
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5005,282
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4914,033
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6894,156
RuoqiangChina 6,3203,927
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2075,721
RandersDenmark 2,0971,303
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3245,173
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1345,054
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6109,079
RumipambaEcuador 10,2556,372
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1671,346
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2311,386
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9961,241
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5614,699
RostockGermany 1,8331,139
RhodesGreece 1,307812
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6972,298
ReykhólarIceland 3,8422,387
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7462,328
RamsarIran 3,2732,034
RashtIran 3,1721,971
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2291,385
Resia PassItaly 1,033642
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 704438
RivoltoItaly 918571
Rolle PassItaly 963598
RomeItaly 477296
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 465289
Ronchi LegionariItaly 901560
RumoiJapan 9,5465,932
RigaLatvia 2,2721,412
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0961,302
RodriguesMauritius 8,2485,125
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6064,105
RabatMorocco 1,8601,156
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2515,127
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2223,867
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,27111,354
RangioraNew Zealand 18,15211,280
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51611,506
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,84411,088
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,42511,450
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,68911,614
RivasNicaragua 10,0316,233
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2333,252
RebolyRussia 3,1261,943
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3931,487
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4582,149
RagaSudan 3,4792,162
RashadSudan 3,3672,092
RenkSudan 3,4712,157
RumbekSudan 3,8102,368
RanongThailand 8,9105,537
Roi EtThailand 8,9455,558
RizeTurkey 2,3481,459
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2982,671
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6991,056
RomnyUkraine 2,1431,332
RovnoUkraine 1,7481,086
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2012,611
RochaUruguay 10,6436,614
Racine, WiUsa 8,0525,004
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9145,539
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9155,540
Reading, PaUsa 7,3664,577
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2506,369
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1585,691
Redding, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5386,548
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1916,333
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1115,040
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6334,743
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6334,743
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8404,872
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3364,559
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5635,321
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1745,079
Rockville, InUsa 8,1765,080
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5715,326
Rome, GaUsa 8,4245,235
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1395,057
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0196,226
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8426,116
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4474,628
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4485,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -