Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7382,945
TiranaAlbania 677421
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8271,135
TebessaAlgeria 539335
TimimounAlgeria 1,538956
TindoufAlgeria 2,2991,428
TouggourtAlgeria 843524
TrelewArgentina 11,9887,449
TucumanArgentina 10,8836,763
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0018,701
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0008,700
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1038,764
TibooburraAustralia 15,2249,460
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0769,368
TshaneBotswana 6,9224,301
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3555,192
TarauacaBrazil 10,0576,249
TauaBrazil 7,3854,589
TefeBrazil 9,1995,717
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4315,239
TeresinaBrazil 7,5004,660
TiriosBrazil 8,0525,004
TorresBrazil 9,9346,173
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5274,678
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4085,846
TriunfoBrazil 7,3614,574
TucuruiBrazil 7,9534,942
TuriacuBrazil 7,4494,629
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7254,179
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6995,406
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0565,006
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0605,008
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7664,826
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7884,840
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2824,525
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5605,941
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4284,616
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2714,519
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4794,647
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9783,715
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2237,596
TaiyuanChina 8,2415,121
TaoyuanChina 9,7526,060
TengchongChina 7,9234,923
TønderDenmark 1,9451,208
TylstrupDenmark 2,1791,354
TystofteDenmark 1,9551,215
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3105,164
TahrirEgypt 1,7691,099
TantaEgypt 1,7861,110
TallinEstonia 2,5391,578
TartuEstonia 2,4711,536
TampereFinland 2,7361,700
TurkuFinland 2,6101,622
ToulonFrance 872542
ToulouseFrance 1,208750
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,66810,358
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,73411,020
TchibanGabon 4,5182,808
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7171,688
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,442896
TamaleGhana 3,4592,149
ThessalonikiGreece 879546
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 790491
TimehriGuyana 7,9574,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9646,192
TelaHonduras 9,8706,133
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1124,419
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1124,419
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8297,351
TabrizIran 2,8681,782
TeheranIran 3,3622,089
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0541,277
Taranto, PugliaItaly 449279
TarvisioItaly 977607
TermoliItaly 495307
TorinoItaly 941585
Torino/ CaselleItaly 960597
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8553
TrevicoItaly 401249
TrevisoItaly 888552
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 885550
Turin, PiedmontItaly 947588
TabouIvory Coast 4,2632,649
TadotsuJapan 9,9146,161
TakadaJapan 9,9516,184
TakamatsuJapan 9,9306,171
TakayamaJapan 9,9736,197
TanegashimaJapan 10,0216,227
TatenoJapan 10,1486,306
TateyamaJapan 10,2256,354
TokushimaJapan 9,9836,203
TokyoJapan 10,1596,313
TomakomaiJapan 9,6576,001
TottoriJapan 9,8466,119
ToyamaJapan 9,9236,167
ToyookaJapan 9,8786,138
TsuJapan 10,0486,244
TsurugaJapan 9,9446,179
TsuyamaJapan 9,8676,131
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1532,581
TripoliLebanon 2,0381,266
TobrukLibya 1,158720
TripoliLibya 563350
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1351,327
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2594,511
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8074,851
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4974,659
ThyoloMalawi 6,4093,983
TawauMalaysia 10,9766,820
TessalitMali 2,2891,422
TimbuktuMali 2,8311,759
TombMali 2,8351,762
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2192,000
TacubayaMexico 10,5416,550
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2286,356
TarialanMongolia 6,8294,244
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6174,112
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8974,286
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3194,548
TangierMorocco 1,7341,078
TarfayaMorocco 2,6861,669
TazaMorocco 1,6141,003
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0715,016
TaungooMyanmar 8,1395,058
ThandweMyanmar 7,9854,962
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,88310,491
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,473
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,82411,076
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,42211,447
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,49811,495
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,37111,416
TemukaNew Zealand 18,02611,202
TimaruNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,09511,244
TahouaNiger 2,6631,655
TillaberyNiger 2,8711,784
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3425,805
TromsoNorway 3,5682,217
TrondheimNorway 2,8641,780
ThumraitOman 4,5262,813
TacnaPeru 10,6906,643
TarapotoPeru 10,4316,482
TrujilloPeru 10,7786,697
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0736,881
TorunPoland 1,7491,087
TimisoaraRomania 1,105686
TambovRussia 2,7241,693
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3362,694
TaraRussia 4,8663,024
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0763,154
TermezRussia 4,6862,912
TernejRussia 9,1995,716
TobolskRussia 4,5062,800
TomskRussia 5,5103,424
Tot’MaRussia 3,2232,003
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9922,480
TuapseRussia 2,2571,403
TuraRussia 6,1403,816
TurukhanskRussia 5,5463,447
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1641,966
TortosaSpain 1,164724
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4794,648
TokerSudan 3,1891,981
TartousSyria 2,0321,263
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7766,075
TaboraTanzania 5,1663,210
TakThailand 8,5015,283
TrangThailand 9,1635,694
TabligboTogo 3,6662,278
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7255,422
TunisTunisia 299186
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4072,117
TireeUk 2,5721,598
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2251,382
TernopilUkraine 1,6371,017
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5526,557
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4765,267
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7955,466
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5655,322
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6315,363
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7434,812
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9274,305
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Temple, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1455,683
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7815,457
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4435,246
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7116,034
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8215,482
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3244,551
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5155,913
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2904,530
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3366,423
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0475,622
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6675,386
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0184,983
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7262,937
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -