Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6492,889
ChlefAlgeria 1,087675
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 626389
CeresArgentina 10,8496,742
ChamicalArgentina 11,2096,965
ChepesArgentina 11,2987,021
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2967,641
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6646,627
CórdobaArgentina 11,1186,909
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1216,911
CorrientesArgentina 10,4376,486
CairnsAustralia 14,8349,218
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0909,999
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5267,784
CedunaAustralia 14,6269,089
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6519,726
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4218,961
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,24010,092
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,871
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5264,677
CharnocksBarbados 7,6294,741
CotonouBenin 3,6632,276
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6525,376
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8945,527
CabroboBrazil 7,5054,664
CaceresBrazil 9,5175,914
CaetiteBrazil 8,1995,095
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1424,438
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6045,968
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7096,033
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1185,666
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4624,637
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0685,014
CaparaoBrazil 8,6775,392
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0855,646
CaratingaBrazil 8,6375,367
CaravelasBrazil 8,2635,135
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3055,161
CarolinaBrazil 8,0434,998
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5955,962
CataguasesBrazil 8,8075,473
CatalaoBrazil 8,9255,546
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2335,738
CaxiasBrazil 7,5254,676
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0226,228
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9784,336
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8605,506
ChapecoBrazil 9,9636,191
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1385,679
CipoBrazil 7,6554,757
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2595,132
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6655,384
CordeiroBrazil 8,8375,492
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3135,166
CorumbaBrazil 9,7266,044
CoximBrazil 9,4695,884
CrateusBrazil 7,3384,560
CuiabaBrazil 9,3555,813
CuritibaBrazil 9,5925,961
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8915,525
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1284,429
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4595,878
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5513,449
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7603,580
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0483,758
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5544,694
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5023,419
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2095,722
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7994,225
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3073,919
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1513,822
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1493,821
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2863,906
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9634,327
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8654,266
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9583,703
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3894,592
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7983,603
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4495,251
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2834,526
Comox, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5654,701
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6955,403
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1005,655
ChicoChile 12,6177,840
ChillanChile 12,0467,485
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1347,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3227,036
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6557,864
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8847,385
ChangchunChina 8,6525,376
ChangduChina 7,4534,631
ChangshaChina 8,8825,519
ChengduChina 8,0294,989
ChongqingChina 8,3075,162
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1145,663
CrikvenicaCroatia 835519
CamagueyCuba 8,6865,398
CasablancaCuba 8,9355,553
ChebCzech Republic 1,375855
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9981,242
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1175,044
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2345,117
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1705,077
CanarEcuador 10,3896,456
CairoEgypt 1,8591,155
CaenFrance 1,6911,051
ChateaurouxFrance 1,396868
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5614,698
CocobeachGabon 4,1022,549
CologneGermany 1,558968
ChiosGreece 1,116693
CorfuGreece 601374
ConakryGuinea 4,1382,571
CatacamasHonduras 9,7976,088
CholutecaHonduras 10,0106,220
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0924,407
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3444,564
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3444,564
ChahbaharIran 4,6302,877
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4671,533
ClonesIreland 2,4111,498
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4721,536
CorkIreland 2,3231,443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3191,441
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 416259
CameriItaly 954593
CampobassoItaly 440273
Cape BellavistaItaly 405252
Cape CarbonaraItaly 374232
Cape FrascaItaly 486302
Cape MeleItaly 822511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 302188
Catania, SicilyItaly 14791
CerviaItaly 730453
CiampinoItaly 460286
Cimone MountainItaly 755469
Cisa PassItaly 806501
CivitavecchiaItaly 498310
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 987614
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 190118
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 348217
ChibaJapan 10,1866,329
ChichibuJapan 10,0936,272
ChichijimaJapan 11,0466,864
ChoshiJapan 10,2176,349
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0661,284
ChilekaMalawi 6,3513,947
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1243,806
ChitipaMalawi 5,6633,519
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3176,411
ComitanMexico 10,2136,347
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3978,325
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7074,789
ChoirMongolia 7,4004,598
CasablancaMorocco 1,9571,216
ChindeMozambique 6,7094,169
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1785,082
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,93711,146
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,19711,308
CondegaNicaragua 9,9436,179
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4565,255
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5035,905
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2485,747
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3945,837
ChhorPakistan 5,4233,370
ChitralPakistan 5,1193,181
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9866,206
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0416,239
CajamarcaPeru 10,6586,623
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5416,550
ChiclayoPeru 10,7536,682
ChimbotePeru 10,7976,710
CuzcoPeru 10,5246,540
CzestochowaPoland 1,523946
CoimbraPortugal 1,9021,182
CalafatRomania 1,059658
CeahlauRomania 1,456905
ClujRomania 1,306811
ConstantaRomania 1,464910
CraiovaRomania 1,140709
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9453,694
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9463,074
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1114,419
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1105,040
Cape UelenRussia 8,4605,257
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1265,671
CaraRussia 7,3724,581
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9122,431
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7134,793
ChitaRussia 7,3964,596
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4014,599
CokurdahRussia 7,4324,618
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7024,786
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9904,965
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9005,531
CaceresSpain 1,7251,072
CadizSpain 1,7511,088
Ciudad RealSpain 1,517943
CordobaSpain 1,603996
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4734,644
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8205,481
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0395,617
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3645,198
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3665,199
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8925,526
ChumphonThailand 8,9265,547
CanakkaleTurkey 1,153716
CorumTurkey 1,8781,167
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3182,683
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5682,839
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0131,251
CernovcyUkraine 1,554966
ChernigovUkraine 2,0691,286
CarrascoUruguay 10,7836,701
ColoniaUruguay 10,8766,758
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7984,846
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5265,298
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4474,628
Camden, ScUsa 8,1235,048
Canton, NyUsa 7,0484,380
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6255,359
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6294,741
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4714,021
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Casper, WyUsa 9,1905,711
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6475,994
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5164,670
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3745,203
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1135,042
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1185,045
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8964,907
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0424,997
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6794,772
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9084,293
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9204,300
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9954,968
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2365,740
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1115,040
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2526,371
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7644,825
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1805,704
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0735,017
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0565,006
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9174,919
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6425,370
Clark, SdUsa 8,5405,307
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8635,507
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3725,203
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5055,906
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7294,803
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2475,125
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6766,013
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9114,916
College Park, MdUsa 7,5184,671
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4155,851
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6125,352
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1355,055
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1475,063
Columbus, InUsa 8,1715,077
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8874,901
Conception, MoUsa 8,7135,415
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9185,542
Conway, ArUsa 8,8645,508
Conway, ScUsa 7,9704,953
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1544,445
Corning, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9594,324
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2634,513
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8856,143
Covington, LaUsa 8,9995,592
Covington, TnUsa 8,6535,377
Crete, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0295,611
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9232,438
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9232,438
CaracasVenezuela 8,4485,250
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3115,165
CoroVenezuela 8,6335,365
ChipataZambia 6,0423,755
ChomaZambia 6,2323,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7464,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -