Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5712,841
ShkoderAlbania 712443
SkikdaAlgeria 585363
SaltaArgentina 10,7686,691
San AntonioArgentina 11,8197,345
San LuisArgentina 11,4097,090
San RafaelArgentina 11,6487,238
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4807,134
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8796,760
SarmientoArgentina 12,3907,700
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,21510,076
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,21510,076
SalzburgAustria 1,121697
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9041,804
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0731,910
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0321,884
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8382,385
SaveBenin 3,4812,163
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0876,268
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 802499
SalvadorBrazil 7,8164,857
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2386,362
SantaremBrazil 8,2755,142
SantosBrazil 9,2665,758
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3575,193
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2784,522
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8646,129
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2336,359
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0275,609
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4214,612
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3865,211
São PauloBrazil 9,2535,750
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1585,691
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9426,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7274,802
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7344,806
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7585,442
SobralBrazil 7,1974,472
SoureBrazil 7,6354,744
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0995,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5046,527
SurubimBrazil 7,1814,463
SadovoBulgaria 1,096681
SandanskiBulgaria 943586
SofiaBulgaria 1,007626
SiemreapCambodia 9,1405,680
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0123,736
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8845,521
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3873,969
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3605,816
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3203,927
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2783,901
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4665,261
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0863,782
Scott, SkCanada 8,5515,314
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2143,861
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2433,879
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7954,222
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9104,915
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8964,907
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8284,865
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5655,323
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7433,569
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1933,848
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6635,383
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6695,387
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9303,685
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9351,824
SalCape Verde 4,2452,638
SantiagoChile 11,7517,302
SewellChile 11,7647,310
ShanghaiChina 9,3205,791
ShantouChina 9,5195,915
ShenyangChina 8,6955,403
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5995,965
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0505,623
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9846,204
SibenikCroatia 700435
SplitCroatia 692430
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9551,215
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0691,286
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1745,080
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1465,062
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1115,040
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1795,082
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1995,095
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2265,112
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2415,121
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2845,148
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0895,027
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1215,046
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1995,095
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2535,129
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1945,092
San GabrielEcuador 10,0766,261
SalloumEgypt 1,275793
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,464910
SohagEgypt 2,1151,314
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1601,342
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1546,310
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1037,521
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3992,112
StrasbourgFrance 1,292803
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5784,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6594,760
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4051,495
SchleswigGermany 1,8921,176
StuttgartGermany 1,275792
SamosGreece 1,186737
Skiros IslandGreece 973605
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 986612
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0863,160
SiguiriGuinea 3,6882,292
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0446,241
SzegedHungary 1,096681
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,093679
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8382,385
SagarIndia 6,3023,916
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4463,384
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3708,308
SemnanIran 3,5482,205
ShahroudIran 3,6562,272
ShirazIran 3,7112,306
ShannonIreland 2,3971,490
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 827514
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 493306
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 485302
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 764475
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 535332
Scuro MountainItaly 314195
SigonellaItaly 13685
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1472,577
SagaJapan 9,7746,074
SaigoJapan 9,7336,048
SakaiJapan 9,7806,077
SakataJapan 9,8876,144
SapporoJapan 9,6085,970
SaseboJapan 9,7446,055
SendaiJapan 10,0016,215
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9946,211
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7616,065
ShinjoJapan 9,9266,168
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1086,281
ShirakawaJapan 10,0606,252
ShizuokaJapan 10,1406,301
SumotoJapan 9,9826,203
SuttsuJapan 9,5745,949
SuwaJapan 10,0326,234
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3847,696
SavannakhetLaos 8,9965,590
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1561,340
SiluteLithuania 2,0511,274
SkopjeMacedonia 845525
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9384,312
SalimaMalawi 6,1353,812
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8766,759
SibuMalaysia 10,5866,578
SanMali 3,2592,025
SegouMali 3,3272,067
SikassoMali 3,4962,173
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7174,795
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4666,504
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1654,453
SainshandMongolia 7,6164,733
SafiMorocco 2,1451,333
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3691,472
SittweMyanmar 7,7534,818
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4191,503
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5072,801
SaiqOman 4,4942,793
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5772,844
SurOman 4,6852,912
SialkotPakistan 5,4903,412
SibbiPakistan 5,0523,139
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2586,375
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9256,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2186,971
SandomierzPoland 1,584985
SniezkaPoland 1,459906
SuwalkiPoland 1,9631,220
SzczecinPoland 1,7451,084
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9751,227
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3882,106
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8574,883
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8644,887
Satu MareRomania 1,358844
SibiuRomania 1,258782
SulinaRomania 1,588987
SadrinskRussia 4,2032,612
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7461,706
SalekhardRussia 4,6072,863
SaratovRussia 2,9681,844
SejmcanRussia 8,2465,124
SelagoncyRussia 6,6724,146
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7396,052
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8524,880
SmolenskRussia 2,3591,466
SociRussia 2,3051,432
SortovalaRussia 2,9221,816
SuntarRussia 7,0324,370
SurgutRussia 4,8293,001
SverdlovskRussia 4,0342,507
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6902,293
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6314,742
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2092,615
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4093,983
SingaporeSingapore 9,9636,191
SliacSlovakia 1,300808
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2245,732
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8695,511
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6631,034
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,445898
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,586985
SevilleSpain 1,7011,057
SennarSudan 3,3482,081
ShambatSudan 3,0871,919
ShendiSudan 3,0481,894
StenseleSweden 3,0501,895
StockholmSweden 2,4281,509
StorlienSweden 2,8451,768
SundsvallSweden 2,7711,722
SantisSwitzerland 1,111690
SongeaTanzania 5,8563,639
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9115,538
SongkhlaThailand 9,2735,762
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7455,434
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0145,601
SurinThailand 9,0095,598
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3062,055
SokodeTogo 3,4252,128
SfaxTunisia 415258
SousseTunisia 327203
SamsunTurkey 1,9961,240
SiirtTurkey 2,4961,551
SivasTurkey 2,0521,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1922,605
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0741,289
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6891,671
SarataUkraine 1,6261,010
SarnyUkraine 1,8291,137
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8901,175
SumyUkraine 2,2191,379
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1802,598
SaltoUruguay 10,6716,631
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3656,441
Safford, AzUsa 10,2136,346
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8684,268
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5875,336
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4925,277
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3675,200
Salem, InUsa 8,1715,077
Salem, OrUsa 9,8426,116
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6726,010
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7246,042
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7216,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6596,624
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4916,519
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8574,882
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6636,626
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1005,034
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7016,650
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6436,614
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5954,720
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2575,131
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2485,747
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1715,077
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5635,942
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5765,950
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9995,592
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4205,854
Selma, AlUsa 8,7065,410
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1154,421
Seymour, InUsa 8,1715,077
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1645,073
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0695,636
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1765,702
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6305,363
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5665,323
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0194,983
Southport, NcUsa 7,8934,905
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4855,273
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8144,856
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6125,351
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3535,812
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1125,041
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8035,471
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4605,879
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2645,135
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4915,276
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1884,467
State College, PaUsa 7,4814,649
State University, MsUsa 8,7875,460
State University, NmUsa 10,1066,280
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7244,800
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4075,846
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5155,292
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4096,468
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5395,306
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0174,361
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0045,595
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1225,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6105,972
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6525,376
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2274,491
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5812,847
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1135,663
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6685,386
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3375,181
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6321,635
SocotraYemen 4,8763,030
SenangaZambia 6,0733,774
SerenjeZambia 5,9313,686
SeshekeZambia 6,2413,878
SolweziZambia 5,7123,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -