Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9349,902
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2656,379
WilliamtownAustralia 16,23010,086
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1539,416
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1888,195
WoomeraAustralia 14,8509,228
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,207
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1553,825
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5054,664
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6015,345
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6995,405
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4814,649
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7534,818
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1445,061
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3745,204
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5185,293
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4128,334
WajimaJapan 9,8486,120
WakamatsuJapan 10,0136,222
WakayamaJapan 10,0066,218
WakkanaiJapan 9,4215,854
WajirKenya 4,8393,007
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7404,188
WindhoekNamibia 6,7154,173
WaihiNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,58811,551
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,58111,547
WaimateNew Zealand 17,99711,183
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,51311,504
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,44511,462
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,53211,516
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,40711,439
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,10011,247
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43611,456
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40411,436
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,34911,403
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,07911,235
WintonNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,391
WarsawPoland 1,7091,062
WroclawPoland 1,513940
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1315,674
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2612,027
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4651,532
WauSudan 3,6472,267
WaddingtonUk 2,0261,259
Waco, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Wake IslandUsa 13,0868,131
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1095,660
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6975,405
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5325,923
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Warren, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Warren, PaUsa 7,4934,656
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5175,292
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5324,681
Washington, IaUsa 8,4465,249
Washington, InUsa 8,2415,121
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1714,456
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4805,270
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1155,042
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8804,896
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4055,223
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8555,503
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5785,330
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0735,638
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7534,818
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3904,593
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5215,295
West Point, GaUsa 8,4905,276
West Point, NyUsa 7,1884,467
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1065,037
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0445,620
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3855,832
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2974,534
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9484,939
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3874,590
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6205,357
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3904,593
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3804,586
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8704,890
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9074,913
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3945,216
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9666,193
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1235,048
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0886,269
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0605,009
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6394,747
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7714,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -