Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9603,082
FarahAfghanistan 4,4282,752
FormosaArgentina 10,3066,404
ForrestAustralia 14,0868,753
FrancistownBotswana 6,7174,174
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6084,106
FloraniaBrazil 7,1214,425
FlorestaBrazil 7,4554,633
FlorianoBrazil 7,6474,752
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7156,037
FormosaBrazil 8,6705,388
FortalezaBrazil 7,0664,391
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9876,206
FrancaBrazil 9,0755,639
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0344,993
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1295,052
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3065,162
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5365,304
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2275,112
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0595,008
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3495,188
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4163,987
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4093,983
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9273,683
FayaChad 2,2631,406
FamagustaCyprus 1,8541,152
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0051,246
FarafraEgypt 1,8061,122
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3762,719
FichtelbergGermany 1,413878
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,430888
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 768477
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9933,103
FaranahGuinea 3,9142,432
FalconaraItaly 655407
Florence, TuscanyItaly 702436
Foggia, PugliaItaly 454282
FonniItaly 448279
FrontoneItaly 647402
FrosinoneItaly 436271
FukauraJapan 9,7436,054
FukueJapan 9,7216,041
FukuiJapan 9,9206,164
FukuokaJapan 9,7546,061
FukushimaJapan 10,0216,227
FukuyamaJapan 9,8696,133
FushikiJapan 9,9086,157
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1003,169
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4634,637
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8074,851
FunchalMadeira 2,8011,741
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6684,765
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7091,062
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6731,661
FaroPortugal 1,8881,173
FerganaRussia 4,9523,077
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1972,608
FalunSweden 2,5501,585
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8421,145
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9961,240
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4975,280
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4465,249
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3675,200
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3335,178
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6964,161
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2365,118
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6045,347
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3105,164
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9325,551
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9094,915
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4565,255
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3715,202
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8456,118
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1276,293
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7664,826
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2975,777
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4375,243
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6515,376
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0055,596
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9874,963
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3685,822
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9334,308
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1645,073
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2185,728
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6224,737
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5794,710
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4356,485
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -