Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6891,671
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0231,878
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9071,806
YaoundeCameroon 3,7732,345
YokoCameroon 3,5792,224
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4674,019
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9454,937
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3245,173
YanjiChina 8,9755,577
YichangChina 8,5995,344
YinchuanChina 7,7254,800
YiningChina 5,5933,475
YariguiesColombia 9,2885,772
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1845,086
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1785,082
YazdIran 3,7562,334
YakushimaJapan 10,0266,230
YamagataJapan 9,9716,196
YamaguchiJapan 9,7786,076
YokkaichiJapan 10,0346,235
YokohamaJapan 10,1746,322
YonagoJapan 9,7956,087
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9316,171
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2367,603
YeMyanmar 8,4975,280
YolaNigeria 3,1691,970
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4915,898
YurimaguasPeru 10,3686,442
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0332,506
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3355,801
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8932,419
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5825,954
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9235,545
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2515,749
York, PaUsa 7,4644,638
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6544,756
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5196,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -