Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9483,075
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7852,973
KhostAfghanistan 5,0603,144
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8423,009
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8377,977
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,400
KlagenfurtAustria 995618
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8451,768
KandiBenin 3,1361,949
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2015,717
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3014,537
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3044,539
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9914,966
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8914,903
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0763,775
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9474,317
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3403,319
KashiChina 5,3273,310
KunmingChina 8,2795,144
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6872,912
KhargaEgypt 2,1121,312
KosseirEgypt 2,3421,455
KajaaniFinland 3,1011,927
KuopioFinland 2,9611,840
KuusamoFinland 3,3002,051
KarlsruheGermany 1,317819
KasselGermany 1,542958
KonstanzGermany 1,159721
KumasiGhana 3,7672,341
KalamataGreece 762474
KerkiraGreece 601374
Kythira IslandGreece 866538
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0893,162
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1772,596
KankanGuinea 3,7942,358
KindiaGuinea 4,0462,514
KissidougouGuinea 3,9312,443
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4118,334
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3965,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3975,839
KeszthelyHungary 1,051653
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5732,220
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2134,482
KotaIndia 5,9753,713
KozhikodeIndia 6,8234,240
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4647,745
KermanIran 4,0622,524
KermanshahIran 3,0391,888
Khoram AbadIran 3,1701,970
KilkennyIreland 2,3031,431
KingstonJamaica 8,8185,480
KagoshimaJapan 9,9256,168
KanazawaJapan 9,9006,152
KaruizawaJapan 10,0326,234
KatsuuraJapan 10,2376,361
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1176,287
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5075,907
KobeJapan 9,9716,196
KochiJapan 9,9606,189
KofuJapan 10,0906,270
KumagayaJapan 10,0976,274
KumamotoJapan 9,8366,112
KumejimaJapan 10,0706,258
KureJapan 9,8426,116
KushiroJapan 9,7666,069
KutchanJapan 9,5925,961
KyotoJapan 9,9776,200
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5213,431
KitaleKenya 4,6402,884
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3192,063
KufraLibya 1,7701,100
KaunasLithuania 2,0641,282
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0831,294
KybartaiLithuania 2,0091,249
KarongaMalawi 5,7133,550
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4885,896
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7016,650
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6315,985
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6155,975
KuantanMalaysia 9,7326,047
KuchingMalaysia 10,5136,533
KayesMali 3,5652,215
KeniebaMali 3,6902,293
KidalMali 2,4451,519
KitaMali 3,5572,211
KoutiaMali 3,3852,103
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2008,824
KisinevMoldova 1,6381,018
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9844,962
KhatgalMongolia 6,6684,144
KhovdMongolia 6,1933,849
KhujirtMongolia 7,0134,358
KhutagMongolia 6,8834,277
KenitraMorocco 1,8371,142
KalewaMyanmar 7,6864,776
KathaMyanmar 7,8004,847
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9085,536
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8564,882
KengtungMyanmar 8,2585,131
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6354,745
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1624,450
KathmanduNepal 6,6604,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,62510,331
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,53911,520
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,40611,438
KarioiNew Zealand 18,44911,464
KawerauNew Zealand 18,54911,527
KopuaNew Zealand 18,51011,502
KanoNigeria 2,8961,800
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3335,800
KarasjokNorway 3,6032,239
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7651,718
KristiansandNorway 2,3071,434
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8501,771
KhasabOman 4,1972,608
KarachiPakistan 5,2163,241
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2243,246
KhanpurPakistan 5,3403,318
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0263,123
KororPalau 12,1277,536
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,384860
KlodzkoPoland 1,436892
KoszalinPoland 1,8441,146
KrakowPoland 1,465910
KalakanRussia 7,4034,600
KaliningradRussia 1,9661,222
KamenskoeRussia 8,6085,349
KandalaksaRussia 3,4832,165
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8872,416
KazanRussia 3,3242,066
KemRussia 3,3302,069
KerchRussia 2,0851,296
KhabarovskRussia 8,8345,490
KirenskRussia 6,7934,221
KirovRussia 3,4782,162
KljuciRussia 9,1165,665
KolpasevRussia 5,3643,333
KorfRussia 8,8265,485
KostromaRussia 2,9831,853
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7784,212
KotlasRussia 3,4792,162
KrasnodarRussia 2,2831,419
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9092,429
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8602,399
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0013,729
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1093,175
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3142,059
KurganRussia 4,3062,676
KurskRussia 2,3621,468
KyraRussia 7,4584,635
KigaliRwanda 4,7362,943
KoldaSenegal 3,9412,449
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0052,489
KosiceSlovakia 1,374854
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4914,655
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1275,671
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4784,647
KadugliSudan 3,3862,104
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7831,729
KassalaSudan 3,3482,081
KhartoumSudan 3,0951,923
KostiSudan 3,3292,069
KalmarSweden 2,1161,315
KaresuandoSweden 3,4592,150
KarlstadSweden 2,4151,501
KristianstadSweden 2,0371,266
KamishliSyria 2,4471,521
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7235,420
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1625,693
Khon KaenThailand 8,8435,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8895,524
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8815,519
KairouanTunisia 375233
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0641,282
KarsTurkey 2,5651,594
KastamonuTurkey 1,7871,111
KayseriTurkey 1,9251,196
KonyaTurkey 1,6761,042
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8792,410
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3312,691
KinlossUk 2,5381,577
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2581,403
KievUkraine 1,9561,216
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1481,335
KirovogradUkraine 1,9311,200
KlepininoUkraine 1,9291,199
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0351,264
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7421,082
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9691,224
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9324,929
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1445,682
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7485,436
Keene, NhUsa 6,9384,311
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9044,912
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4525,874
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7955,465
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2005,717
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2565,752
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2045,719
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8334,867
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0366,237
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2315,115
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3185,790
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3785,206
KabompoZambia 5,8173,615
KabweZambia 6,0103,735
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0063,732
KafirondaZambia 5,8023,605
KaomaZambia 5,9603,704
KasamaZambia 5,6403,505
KasempaZambia 5,8453,632
KawambwaZambia 5,5303,436
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2983,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -