Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9283,062
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0593,144
JuninArgentina 11,1046,900
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4645,881
JacobinaBrazil 7,8074,851
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0844,402
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0584,386
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7555,440
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8835,520
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6155,353
JiuquanChina 7,0784,398
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9896,207
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2155,105
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3705,201
JoensuuFinland 2,9841,854
JokioinenFinland 2,6631,655
JyvskylFinland 2,8691,783
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1323,189
JulianehbGreenland 4,7922,978
JagdalpurIndia 6,8714,270
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7276,666
JerusalemIsrael 2,0881,297
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9446,179
JosNigeria 3,1311,945
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9082,429
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9072,428
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1643,209
JhelumPakistan 5,4013,356
JiwaniPakistan 4,7462,949
JuliacaPeru 10,5046,528
JakutskRussia 7,5524,693
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7801,728
JenisejskRussia 5,8923,661
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7446,055
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3365,802
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2913,909
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0421,891
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6682,279
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2694,517
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7251,072
JubaSudan 4,0922,543
JokkmokkSweden 3,2372,011
JönköpingSweden 2,2311,386
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2281,384
JendoubaTunisia 433269
JerbaTunisia 491305
JerseyUk 1,7891,112
JaltaUkraine 1,8871,172
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9135,539
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4015,221
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5854,713
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9255,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -