Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8717,998
UaupesBrazil 9,1655,695
UbatubaBrazil 9,1405,680
UberabaBrazil 9,0475,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9614,947
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0743,774
UpernavikGreenland 5,3633,333
UummannaqGreenland 5,1933,227
UdineItaly 928577
Ustica IslandItaly 11269
UenoJapan 10,0236,228
UnzendakeJapan 9,8146,098
UrakawaJapan 9,7596,065
UshibukaJapan 9,8406,115
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0916,271
UwajimaJapan 9,9236,166
UkmergeLithuania 2,1281,323
UtenaLithuania 2,1781,354
UlaangomMongolia 6,1613,828
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2304,493
UlgiiMongolia 6,0463,757
UliastaiMongolia 6,5704,082
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1653,831
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5074,665
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4805,891
UfaRussia 3,6902,293
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4223,369
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0664,391
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8545,502
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0674,391
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9642,463
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1725,699
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8624,886
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0645,011
Umm BeninSudan 3,4132,121
UmeňSweden 2,9391,827
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1015,656
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7845,458
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5355,304
UrfaTurkey 2,2321,387
UsakTurkey 1,398869
Uman’Ukraine 1,8261,135
UzgorodUkraine 1,407874
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6674,764
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -