Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4572,770
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,068664
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8581,776
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6114,730
ZhengzhouChina 8,5095,288
ZhijiangChina 8,6895,399
ZagrebCroatia 924574
ZugspitzeGermany 1,097682
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 655407
ZahedanIran 4,4422,760
ZanjanIran 3,0891,919
ZacatecasMexico 10,5356,547
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8064,851
ZinderNiger 2,6981,677
ZhobPakistan 5,1063,173
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1436,924
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1446,925
ZamoscPoland 1,6371,017
Zielona GoraPoland 1,588987
ZigalovoRussia 6,7734,209
ZiganskRussia 6,9934,346
ZyryankaRussia 7,9444,937
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,309813
ZurichSwitzerland 1,145711
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5683,460
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6251,010
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0781,291
ZitomirUkraine 1,8461,147
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9721,225
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0201,255
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0326,234
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3055,161
ZambeziZambia 5,7893,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -