Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9013,045
NeuquenArgentina 11,9117,402
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1656,938
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,47010,856
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4828,999
Nowra RanAustralia 16,19410,063
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1819,434
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4125,227
NatitingouBenin 3,2772,036
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8705,512
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3772,099
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5772,223
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7273,559
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9153,676
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3983,976
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0565,006
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4915,276
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2774,522
N’DjamenaChad 2,8501,771
NanchangChina 9,0955,652
NanjingChina 9,0715,637
NanningChina 8,8905,524
NicosiaCyprus 1,7961,116
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9091,186
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3225,172
NegeleEthiopia 4,4692,777
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,30310,752
NandiFiji 17,30310,752
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7541,712
NancyFrance 1,351839
NantesFrance 1,6141,003
NiceFrance 842523
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7381,080
NurembergGermany 1,323822
NurnbergGermany 1,324823
NaxosGreece 1,058657
NanortalikGreenland 4,7422,947
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7632,960
NordGreenland 5,0203,120
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1093,175
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9852,476
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4874,031
New DelhiIndia 5,9103,673
Naples, CampaniaItaly 359223
NaganoJapan 9,9856,205
NagasakiJapan 9,7876,082
NagoJapan 10,1346,297
NagoyaJapan 10,0386,238
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1446,303
NaraJapan 10,0096,220
NazeJapan 10,1036,278
NemuroJapan 9,7936,085
NiigataJapan 9,9286,169
NikkoJapan 10,0546,247
NobeokaJapan 9,9176,163
NairobiKenya 4,9573,080
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3289,525
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2613,269
NidaLithuania 2,0361,265
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7424,189
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4494,629
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9003,666
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0363,751
NaraMali 3,2312,008
NioroMali 3,3562,086
NemaMauritania 3,0991,926
NouakchottMauritania 3,5922,232
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,91910,514
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56911,539
NelsonNew Zealand 18,23911,334
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0266,230
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6101,622
NiameyNiger 2,9171,812
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4282,130
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7812,350
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5812,847
NawabshahPakistan 5,2603,269
NokkundiPakistan 4,6372,881
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1946,335
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5056,528
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1232,562
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7994,846
NikolaevRussia 1,8331,139
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7105,412
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3585,815
NizneangarskRussia 6,9744,334
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4093,982
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2052,613
NovgorodRussia 2,6451,644
NovosibirskRussia 5,4123,363
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5474,690
No. 6Sudan 2,6361,638
NyalaSudan 3,0741,910
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9505,561
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6665,385
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1235,669
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5185,293
NarathiwatThailand 9,4305,860
NigdeTurkey 1,8631,157
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0291,261
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8884,902
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3915,214
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0635,632
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8615,506
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9164,298
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2504,505
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6224,737
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3265,174
New London, WiUsa 8,0074,976
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0695,635
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0895,648
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3675,200
New YorkUsa 7,1884,467
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1914,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1944,470
Newark, NjUsa 7,2174,485
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1995,095
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0635,632
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4905,276
Newport, TnUsa 8,1465,062
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6475,373
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5834,712
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7255,422
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0356,236
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8215,482
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9915,587
Norton, KsUsa 9,0335,613
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7924,842
NdolaZambia 5,8603,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -