Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,132704
In SalahAlgeria 1,550963
InnsbruckAustria 1,075668
IbiriteBrazil 8,7895,461
IguatuBrazil 7,3294,554
IlheusBrazil 8,0044,974
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9084,914
IndaialBrazil 9,7066,031
IpameriBrazil 8,9055,534
IraiBrazil 10,0126,222
IreceBrazil 7,9214,922
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9164,919
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6445,371
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5175,292
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5265,298
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7355,428
ItapevaBrazil 9,4495,872
ItirucuBrazil 7,9484,939
ItuacuBrazil 8,0845,023
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6936,023
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3924,593
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5944,097
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9094,915
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4464,005
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8536,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6099,078
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9858,069
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1735,079
IzobambaEcuador 10,2076,342
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9001,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1486,306
IoanninaGreece 678421
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1303,188
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1832,599
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1083,795
IranshahrIran 4,5372,819
IstranaItaly 892554
IidaJapan 10,0606,251
IizukaJapan 9,7706,071
IrakoJapan 10,0916,271
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9906,208
IrozakiJapan 10,1986,337
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0276,231
IshinomakiJapan 10,0086,219
IwamizawaJapan 9,6185,976
IzuharaJapan 9,6355,987
IrbidJordan 2,1131,313
IfraneMorocco 1,7421,083
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,74111,025
IlorinNigeria 3,3712,095
InchonNorth Korea 9,2095,723
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4862,788
IslamabadPakistan 5,3183,305
IquitosPeru 9,9786,200
IloiloPhilippines 10,9076,778
IasiRomania 1,564972
IcaRussia 9,0375,616
IlirnejRussia 8,1465,062
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5845,334
IrkutskRussia 6,8444,253
Ivdel’Russia 4,1262,564
IbizaSpain 1,058657
IspartaTurkey 1,504934
IstanbulTurkey 1,392865
IzmirTurkey 1,204748
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,530951
IzmailUkraine 1,535954
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Independence, KsUsa 8,9965,590
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0304,368
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1425,060
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5775,330
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0184,983
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5215,295
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4235,234
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8574,882
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2914,530
IsokaZambia 5,6833,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -