Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prizzi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prizzi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prizzi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9873,099
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9213,058
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,057657
General PicoArgentina 11,3857,075
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8306,730
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8403,629
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,22010,079
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8417,980
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7978,574
GrazAustria 1,043648
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8401,765
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9571,838
GomelBelarus 2,1241,320
GrodnoBelarus 1,9441,208
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3274,553
GoianiaBrazil 8,9045,533
GoiasBrazil 8,9145,539
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5435,309
GrajauBrazil 7,8444,874
GuairaBrazil 9,8516,121
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1394,436
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2005,096
GarouaCameroon 3,1571,962
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4503,386
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5734,706
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5055,907
Golden, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Goose, NfCanada 5,7303,560
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5134,668
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7365,429
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3313,934
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0173,739
GanzhouChina 9,2155,726
GuangzhouChina 9,2785,765
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1525,065
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4466,491
GonderEthiopia 3,6762,284
GourdonFrance 1,272791
GrenobleFrance 1,046650
GeisenheimGermany 1,431890
GorlitzGermany 1,499932
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6751,041
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1996,338
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9284,927
GoaIndia 6,3733,961
GuwahatiIndia 7,2814,525
GelaItaly 10163
GenoaItaly 837520
GhediItaly 895556
Gioia Del ColleItaly 454282
GrazzaniseItaly 375233
GrossetoItaly 594369
GrottaglieItaly 462287
GuardiavecchiaItaly 519323
GuidoniaItaly 479298
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0222,499
GifuJapan 10,0076,218
GaoMali 2,7271,695
GuamMariana Islands 12,3937,701
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7556,683
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5786,573
GuaymasMexico 10,6946,645
GaluutMongolia 6,8444,253
GemertNetherlands 1,6531,027
GisborneNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,373
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,31211,379
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,513
GayaNiger 3,0401,889
GardermoenNorway 2,5061,557
GeiloNorway 2,5631,593
GdanskPoland 1,8941,177
GalatiRomania 1,485923
Gor’KijRussia 3,0461,893
GorznyjRussia 2,7811,728
GridinoRussia 3,4202,125
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8573,018
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2867,013
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,022635
GijonSpain 1,7291,074
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1951,986
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4122,120
GoteborgSweden 2,2251,383
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2321,387
GothenburgSweden 2,2241,382
GunnarnSweden 3,0461,893
GenevaSwitzerland 1,123698
GabesTunisia 522324
GafsaTunisia 554344
GiresunTurkey 2,1681,347
GoztepeTurkey 1,396867
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7052,302
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6102,243
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4161,501
GajvoronUkraine 1,7761,104
GeniceskUkraine 1,9941,239
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7135,414
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5935,340
Galva, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4745,887
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7765,453
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8064,851
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1044,414
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9176,162
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8094,853
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1865,708
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9585,566
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2665,137
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2185,728
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6175,976
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8904,903
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1136,284
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9335,551
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0745,639
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9594,946
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1065,037
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7135,414
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9134,917
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3015,158
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9335,551
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6224,737
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2865,771
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1585,069
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1995,095
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Groton, CtUsa 7,0414,375
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7495,437
GuanareVenezuela 8,7975,466
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0105,599
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -